Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Registration Coaches About News Events Store

Home

See the Monarchs in action as they play in the Eastern Conference finals

Thanks to Coach Jeff Hladyk (2014/15 Mites coach) we have a great opportunity to see the Monarchs in action as they play in the Eastern Conference finals.

Cost of a ticket..... $16!!! 

They only have tickets available for the first 2 games: May 21 and May 23. Games start at 700 pm. 

This is the best offer we'll be able to get for tickets. It would be great to see a group of Predators head down to support the Monarchs as they have done so for us in the past.

Follow the link: http://tinyurl.com/monarchsecf

Should you have any questions please write back here or send coach Jeff a message at jeffreyhladyk@yahoo.com

Have a great night!

2015 Split-Midget Team

The Plymouth Predators are happy to announce that Coach Chris Chabot will be pulling together players for a Split-Midget Team in the fall of 2015. While details are not yet available, please keep an eye on our website or Facebook for further information.

Volunteers do not necessarily have the time; they have the heart. ~Elizabeth Andrew

Our program has so many wonderful volunteers who give their time and energy to the organization.  Hosting the Tier 2 Sectional Bantam Tournament was a fabulous experience for our program and wouldn’t have been such a great success without so many tremendous volunteers.  We heard so many compliments from the teams that attended from all over New England about how wonderful the tournament was and this is thanks to the great volunteers who made it possible so this thank you goes out to all those who helped and made it a success…

 First to Jeff Therrien a HUGE thank you for being the Director and giving up your entire weekend.  

And another HUGE thank you to

John Semertgakis, Jon Coleman and Dave Bates who also volunteered for the entire weekend.  

 And so many giving individuals…

Kelly Schwaner 

Dunkin Donuts

Heather Max

Hannah Max

The Means Family

Scott Cathy

Tracey Bickford

Keagan Bickford

Stacey Therrien

Breanna Therrien and Friends

All the wonderful individuals at the Plymouth Rink

Mega Print

Jennifer Fullerton

Deb James

John Morrill

Stephen Morrill

Jevin Semertgakis

Lynn Marie Goodwin

Violet Manson

Thom Untersee  

Heidi Ryea

Crystal Keneally

Elise Cushing 

Vanessa Alander

Nick Swartz 

 I hope that I am not forgetting anyone! If I did I’m sorry and thank you too. 

~Amy Dennis

Calendar Fundraising Winners March 29-31

29th

Nathan Alander

JP Alander

Polar Caves

29th

Pete Demas

Garrett Demas

Skate Sharpening

30th

Lucy Tim Noury

Reimold

Simply Sunflowers Certificate

30th

Mike Boyle

Chris Rubbe

Subway certificate

31st

Michael Sullivan

Brock Tanner

Skate Sharpening

31st

Tonia Orlando

Aidan Kay

Vera Bradley set

 

Calendar Fundraising Winners March 22-28

22nd

Deb Weatherbee

Cillian Kenneally

PSU Skate sharpening

22nd

Joan Wagner

No name

Itunes card

23rd

Michael Regar

Reimold

Salon 49 Certificate

23rd

Kim Tyler

Sierra Chabot

Top Gun Certificate

24th

David Bates

Brekin Bates

1 night stay D’Acres

24th

Jen Yeaton

Elizabeth Means

Plymouth Animal Hospital Certificate

25th

Jim Gagne

Ben Means

Dunkin Donuts Certificate

26th

Priscilla Moody-Eastman

Audra

Shakeology Basket

26th

Gretchen Weiss

Camden Weiss

CGSB cookbook

27th

Anne Kinne

Declan Kenneally

Massage

27th

Michelle Aprilliano

No Name

Coyote grill

27th

Rhonda Antonis

Stephen Morrill

CMan gift certificate

28th

Heidi Bartlett

Declan Kenneally

Dunkin Donuts certificate

28th

Sue Jehl

Landon Custance

Dockside certificate

 

Calendar Fundraising Winners March 15-21

15th

Dennis Molong

Hunter Coleman

Ken’s Repair

15th

Brad Custance

Landon Custance

CGSB Gift Bag

16th

Dick Giehl

Chris Rubbe

Cookbook

16th

Dave Nichols

Julian Nichols

Golf Balls

17th

George Fintonis

Buck Currell

$500

18th

Maria Hibbert

Matt Hibbert

Lucky Dog Certificate

18th

Ben Cronin

Brock Tanner

Hannaford Certificate

19th

Jess Asberg

Cody Bannon

Local Basket

19th

Cindy Williams

Bryce Williams

Skate Sharpening

20th

Jennifer Ries-Hicks

Brent Hicks

FITastic You

20th

Debbie Cole

Hunter Coleman

Artwork

21st

Suzanne cox

Aidan Kay

Tanger Certificate

 

Calendar Fundraising Winners March 8-14

8th

Robert Fullerton

Nolan Fullerton

Tish’s Nails gift Certificate

8th

Brad Cunstance

Landen Custance

Cookbook

9th

Louise Tilton

Audra Custance

Lucky Dog Gift Certificate

9th

Terry Elsemore

Buck Currell

American Pie Gift Certificate

10th

Stacey Hladyk

Jeffrey Hladyk

Pound Fit gift certificate

10th

Mary Durgin

Lincoln Manson

Yak Traks

11th

Gordon Ceasar

Nick Therrien

Hair to Enjoy certificate

11th

Chris Swanson

Ethan Swanson

Hannafords Certificate

12th

Tammy LaPointe

Cillian Kenneally

Skate Sharpening

12th

Frank Holland

Devin Swartz

Rand’s Hardware

13th

Kit Otto

Sierra Chabot

2 mugs

13th

Chris Swanson

Jack Swanson

Funspot

14th

Thom Untersee

Violet Manson

1 week stay Cold Spring

 

Slide show from 2014/2015 Banquet

Calendar Fundraising Winners March 1-7

Day

Winner

Player Name

Item

1st

Patricia Bryson

Charles Hibbert

Swedish Massage

2nd

Dawn Horton

Declan Kenneally

Handmade socks

2nd

Sam Suprenant

Sam Suprenant

Lucky Dog

3rd

Geraldine Aril

Charles Hibbert

10 Classes FITastic You

4th

David Aditays

Buck Currell

Skate Sharpening

4th

Diane Kozak

Charlie Cushing

2 pieces of art

5th

Lynn Chartier

Mason Cleaves

Salon 49 certificate

5th

Shelley Thompson

No name

Scoring Concepts certificate

6th

Tim Prospect

Reimold

Dockside Gift Certificate

7th

Jim Clements

Hannah Max

Hannafords Gift Certificate

7th

Zoe Lelas

Zoe Lelas

Wipes

 

Volunteers don’t get paid, not because they’re worthless, but because they are priceless. ~Sherry Anderson

Our great program could not be run without all of the wonderful volunteers who give tirelessly to all the kids.  These volunteers give their time and energy.  Hosting the GSL Pee Wee Tier 4 Tournament this past weekend was a fabulous experience for our program and could not have been done without so many tremendous volunteers.  So this thank you goes out to all those who helped make it possible…

Our outstanding coaches: John Semertgakis, John Devlin, Vedran Lelas, Jeff Therrien

And so many giving individuals: Kelly Schwaner, Dunkin Donuts, Jon Coleman, Dave Bates, Nick Swartz, John Max, Christian Stewart, Stacey TherrienBreanna Therrien and Friends, Mega Print, Chris Sanborn, Jennifer Fullerton, Deb James, Eric James, John Morrill, Lynn Marie Goodwin, Heidi Ryea, Crystal Keneally and Elise Cushing.

All the wonderful individuals at the Plymouth Rink

I hope that I am not forgetting anyone! If I did I’m sorry and thank you too. 

Amy Dennis

Celebrate the Season

White Mountain Youth Hockey Banquet

Saturday, March 21, 2015

5-8PM

PSU’s Newfound Room at Prospect Hall, Plymouth, NH

(Parking available in the Hyde Parking Lot)

Cost:

$22/adults

$13/player

Please reserve your seats (indicate the total number in your party) via email to jfullerton71@gmail.com by 3/7/15.

Please note that all banquet tickets will need to be purchased in advance.

Checks made out to WMYH should be sent to:

WMYH
PO Box 121

Plymouth, NH 03264

Practice Schedule March 2015

Updated Practice Schedule for

March 2015 can be found under the Events tab.

The schedule will only be posted here and it is subject to change.

Just a suggestion: as we'll do our best to inform you of changes, check the schedule here from week to week.

______________________________________________________

PSU Equipment Missing

ATTENTION Predator Families!
One of the 4 mini goalie nets went missing this past week from the PSU Arena. Dave Gyger​ has flipped the rink upside down without any sign of it. Please keep an EYE out for it in the community, an open EAR for someone who may be bragging about having a "cool new net" and the WILLINGNESS to come forward with any information. If you have any information, please contact Dave at the rink 603-535-3360, our President Jeff 603-393-3638 or your coach. -Thank you

Latest News

2015 Scoring Concepts Summer Training Camp

03/24/2015, 7:45pm EDT
By A. Trimble

August 3-7, 2015 All Day Camp at Plymouth State University

2 on ice sessions daily 
Video Skating Analysis 
Daily Dryland Puck Handling and Outside Activities
Use of All the PSU Campus Facilities
Guest College and Junior Counselors
Free Camp Jersey and Daily Prizes and Drawings

Register online- www.scoringconcepts.com 

Game Schedule for Feb 27th thru Mar 1st

02/25/2015, 11:15am EST
By T.Bickford

Mites will host Back Bay on home ice on Sunday, 3/1 @ 12:30pm.

PeeWees will be participating in the Granite State League (GSL) Tournament this weekend at home! The games being Friday night, 2/27 @ 7:15pm vs. Henniker. On Saturday, 2/28 we will play Hanover at 3:45pm. As the tournament progresses Semi-finals and finals will be played on Sunday, 3/1. Game times on Sunday are 8:15am, 11:15am and 3:30pm.

Bantams will travel this weekend as we wrap up our 2014/2015 season. Beginning on Saturday, 2/28 @ 8;45am we'll play Mt. Washington Valley (Ham Arena) and on Sunday, 3/1 @ 4:00pm we will challenge Dover (Dover Ice Arena) for those 4 precious points needed to place in the GSL Tournament.

AWAY GAME DIRECTIONS: Go to the About tab in the green bar and hover over this to see Rink Locations. Click Rink Locations and you will be directed to a page that lists Rink Directions for NH, MA, ME and VT. Once you've chosen your state, choose the rink that was listed on your game schedule.

Game Schedule for Feb 20th thru Feb 22nd

02/18/2015, 5:15pm EST
By T. Bickford

Mites Blue has a game scheduled on Sunday, 2/22 at 11:50 against the Jr. Monarchs.

PeeWees have a 4 game weekend: (1) Home game Friday, 2/20 at 4:20pm vs. Keene, (2) travel Saturday, 2/21 vs. Lakes Region (Laconia Ice Arena) @ 9:40am, (3) home game Saturday, 2/21 at 6:30pm vs. Dover and (4) travel Sunday, 2/22 vs. Manchester (JFK Arena) @ 9:30am.

Bantams will host Oyster River on Sunday, 2/22 @ 11:15am.

AWAY GAME DIRECTIONS: Go to the About tab in the green bar and hover over this to see Rink Locations. Click Rink Locations and you will be directed to a page that lists Rink Directions for NH, MA, ME and VT. Once you've chosen your state, choose the rink that was listed on your game schedule.

Game Schedule for Feb 14th & Feb 15th

02/12/2015, 10:30pm EST
By T. Bickford

LTS/LTP -per Coach Jeff, you have ice time on Sunday, 2/15 @ 8:15am.  Gear up and come play!!!

Mites Blue and White will be playing vs Lakes Region (Laconia Ice Arena) on Saturday, 2/14 @ 1:40pm. I also have info from Coach Jeff Hladyk that the Blue and White will enjoy their 1st Annual Winter Classic on home ice (PSU rink) on Sunday, 2/15 @ 8:15am.

Squirts will host NH East at home on Saturday, 2/14 @ 9:45am.

PeeWees will be on the road this weekend. Their first game is vs Lakes Region (Tilton School Arena) on Saturday, 2/14 @ 9:30am. On Sunday, 2/15 @ 3:00pm they will play Dover (Dover Arena).

Bantams have the weekend off!

AWAY GAME DIRECTIONS: Go to the About tab in the green bar and hover over this to see Rink Locations. Click Rink Locations and you will be directed to a page that lists Rink Directions for NH, MA, ME and VT. Once you've chosen your state, choose the rink that was listed on your game schedule.

Vote YES! on Pemi-Baker School District Warrant Article 6
Siteheader

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events found.